← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

26 NEMESU AVENUE

S576258 · D20 · Terrace House

$4,950,000

Sold on 27 Aug 2025

$3,300
Sold PSF
1,500 sqft
Land Area
$6,245,500
ML Indicative Value
-$1,295,500 (-20.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,950,000
Sold PSF$3,300
Contract Date27-Aug-2025
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,500 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address26 NEMESU AVENUE
Postal Code576258
DistrictD20
Area NameCASUARINA
Mukim NoMK18-00459L

Planning

Planning AreaAng Mo Kio
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSembawang Hills
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$3,497
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,000,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,245,500

Map