← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

24 JALAN RUKAM

S576960 · D20 · Semi-Detached House

$5,750,000

Sold on 06 Feb 2025

$1,721
Sold PSF
3,342 sqft
Land Area
$7,131,800
ML Indicative Value
-$1,381,800 (-19.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,750,000
Sold PSF$1,721
Contract Date06-Feb-2025
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,342 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address24 JALAN RUKAM
Postal Code576960
DistrictD20
Area NameSEMBAWANG HILLS
Mukim NoMK18-00773X

Planning

Planning AreaAng Mo Kio
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSembawang Hills
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,134
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$7,131,800

Map