← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
34 JALAN RUKAM
S576970 · D20 · Semi-Detached House
$5,800,000
Sold on 21 Oct 2024
$1,440
Sold PSF
4,028 sqft
Land Area
$9,068,400
ML Indicative Value
-$3,268,400 (-36%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,800,000
Sold PSF$1,440
Contract Date21-Oct-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,028 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address34 JALAN RUKAM
Postal Code576970
DistrictD20
Area NameSEMBAWANG HILLS
Mukim NoMK18-00768K
Planning
Planning AreaAng Mo Kio
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSembawang Hills
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,586
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$2,680,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,068,400