← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

34 JALAN RUKAM

S576970 · D20 · Semi-Detached House

$5,800,000

Sold on 21 Oct 2024

$1,440
Sold PSF
4,028 sqft
Land Area
$9,068,400
ML Indicative Value
-$3,268,400 (-36%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,800,000
Sold PSF$1,440
Contract Date21-Oct-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,028 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address34 JALAN RUKAM
Postal Code576970
DistrictD20
Area NameSEMBAWANG HILLS
Mukim NoMK18-00768K

Planning

Planning AreaAng Mo Kio
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSembawang Hills
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,586
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$2,680,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,068,400

Map