← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

34 FULTON AVENUE

S578997 · D20 · Corner Terrace House

$4,500,000

Sold on 21 Apr 2025

$1,684
Sold PSF
2,672 sqft
Land Area
$6,589,200
ML Indicative Value
-$2,089,200 (-31.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,500,000
Sold PSF$1,684
Contract Date21-Apr-2025
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeCorner Terrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,672 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address34 FULTON AVENUE
Postal Code578997
DistrictD20
Area NameFULTON HILL
Mukim NoMK18-08408W

Planning

Planning AreaBishan
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneUpper Thomson
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,466
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,589,200

Map