← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
34 FULTON AVENUE
S578997 · D20 · Corner Terrace House
$4,500,000
Sold on 21 Apr 2025
$1,684
Sold PSF
2,672 sqft
Land Area
$6,589,200
ML Indicative Value
-$2,089,200 (-31.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,500,000
Sold PSF$1,684
Contract Date21-Apr-2025
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeCorner Terrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,672 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address34 FULTON AVENUE
Postal Code578997
DistrictD20
Area NameFULTON HILL
Mukim NoMK18-08408W
Planning
Planning AreaBishan
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneUpper Thomson
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,466
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,589,200