← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
53 BINCHANG RISE
S579915 · D20 · Semi-Detached House
$8,000,000
Sold on 26 Jan 2026
$2,095
Sold PSF
3,819 sqft
Land Area
$8,573,700
ML Indicative Value
-$573,700 (-6.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$8,000,000
Sold PSF$2,095
Contract Date26-Jan-2026
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,819 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address53 BINCHANG RISE
Postal Code579915
DistrictD20
Area NameCLOVER/BINCHANG
Mukim NoMK18-07370P
Planning
Planning AreaBishan
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneMarymount
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,245
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$8,573,700