← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

58 BINJAI PARK

S589858 · D21 · GCB

$22,800,000

Sold on 03 Jun 2022

$1,876
Sold PSF
12,155 sqft
Land Area
$32,988,600
ML Indicative Value
-$10,188,600 (-30.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$22,800,000
Sold PSF$1,876
Contract Date03-Jun-2022
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeGCB
House TypeDetached House
Land Area12,155 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address58 BINJAI PARK
Postal Code589858
DistrictD21
Area NameBINJAI PARK
Mukim NoMK16-00326X

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Timah
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneSwiss Club
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,210
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$6,126,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$32,988,600

Map