← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
99 CORPORATION WALK
S618478 · D22 · Terrace House
$2,638,000
Sold on 02 Jun 2026
$1,630
Sold PSF
1,618 sqft
Land Area
$2,643,800
ML Indicative Value
-$5,800 (-0.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$2,638,000
Sold PSF$1,630
Contract Date02-Jun-2026
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,618 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 24/04/1996
Balance Lease71 Years
Location
Address99 CORPORATION WALK
Postal Code618478
DistrictD22
Area NameLAKESIDE GARDEN
Mukim NoMK06-03259T
Planning
Planning AreaJurong West
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneTaman Jurong
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,634
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$2,643,800