← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
15 WESTWOOD TERRACE
S648598 · D22 · Terrace House
$2,038,000
Sold on 25 Mar 2022
$932
Sold PSF
2,186 sqft
Land Area
$2,911,800
ML Indicative Value
-$873,800 (-30%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$2,038,000
Sold PSF$932
Contract Date25-Mar-2022
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,186 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 01/12/1994
Balance Lease69 Years
Location
Address15 WESTWOOD TERRACE
Postal Code648598
DistrictD22
Area NameWESTWOOD
Mukim NoMK09-01173M
Planning
Planning AreaJurong West
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneYunnan
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,332
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$2,911,800