← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

40 WESTWOOD CRESCENT

S648761 · D22 · Terrace House

$2,438,000

Sold on 05 Aug 2024

$1,159
Sold PSF
2,104 sqft
Land Area
$3,195,200
ML Indicative Value
-$757,200 (-23.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$2,438,000
Sold PSF$1,159
Contract Date05-Aug-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,104 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 01/12/1994
Balance Lease69 Years

Location

Address40 WESTWOOD CRESCENT
Postal Code648761
DistrictD22
Area NameWESTWOOD
Mukim NoMK09-01053M

Planning

Planning AreaJurong West
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneYunnan
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,281
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$500,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$3,195,200

Map