← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

20 PAVILION GROVE

S658612 · D23 · Semi-Detached House

$3,490,000

Sold on 07 May 2021

$1,621
Sold PSF
2,153 sqft
Land Area
$5,806,600
ML Indicative Value
-$2,316,600 (-39.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$3,490,000
Sold PSF$1,621
Contract Date07-May-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,153 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address20 PAVILION GROVE
Postal Code658612
DistrictD23
Area NamePAVILION
Mukim NoMK10-03971X

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Batok
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneGombak
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,697
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$5,806,600

Map