← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

33 BURGUNDY CRESCENT

S658746 · D23 · Semi-Detached House

$2,530,000

Sold on 14 Oct 2021

$986
Sold PSF
2,566 sqft
Land Area
$3,805,400
ML Indicative Value
-$1,275,400 (-33.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$2,530,000
Sold PSF$986
Contract Date14-Oct-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,566 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 01/03/1995
Balance Lease70 Years

Location

Address33 BURGUNDY CRESCENT
Postal Code658746
DistrictD23
Area NameBURGUNDY CRESENT
Mukim NoMK05-07080V

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Batok
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneBukit Batok South
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,483
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$3,805,400

Map