← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
33 BURGUNDY CRESCENT
S658746 · D23 · Semi-Detached House
$2,530,000
Sold on 14 Oct 2021
$986
Sold PSF
2,566 sqft
Land Area
$3,805,400
ML Indicative Value
-$1,275,400 (-33.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$2,530,000
Sold PSF$986
Contract Date14-Oct-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,566 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 01/03/1995
Balance Lease70 Years
Location
Address33 BURGUNDY CRESCENT
Postal Code658746
DistrictD23
Area NameBURGUNDY CRESENT
Mukim NoMK05-07080V
Planning
Planning AreaBukit Batok
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneBukit Batok South
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,483
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$3,805,400