← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

19 PHOENIX GARDEN

S668286 · D23 · Semi-Detached House

$3,880,000

Sold on 16 Jul 2021

$1,201
Sold PSF
3,231 sqft
Land Area
$6,937,000
ML Indicative Value
-$3,057,000 (-44.1%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$3,880,000
Sold PSF$1,201
Contract Date16-Jul-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,231 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address19 PHOENIX GARDEN
Postal Code668286
DistrictD23
Area NamePHOENIX GARDENS
Mukim NoMK10-01666X

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Batok
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneGombak
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,147
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$6,937,000

Map