← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

45 HILLVIEW CRESCENT

S669455 · D23 · Terrace House

$4,218,000

Sold on 06 Nov 2024

$1,930
Sold PSF
2,185 sqft
Land Area
$4,627,800
ML Indicative Value
-$409,800 (-8.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,218,000
Sold PSF$1,930
Contract Date06-Nov-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,185 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address45 HILLVIEW CRESCENT
Postal Code669455
DistrictD23
Area NameHILLVIEW VILLA
Mukim NoMK10-02869P

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Batok
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneHillview
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,118
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,627,800

Map