← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

32 ALMOND STREET

S677688 · D23 · Detached House

$4,980,000

Sold on 13 Jul 2026

$1,144
Sold PSF
4,352 sqft
Land Area
$4,991,700
ML Indicative Value
-$11,700 (-0.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,980,000
Sold PSF$1,144
Contract Date13-Jul-2026
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area4,352 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 21/03/2012
Balance Lease87 Years

Location

Address32 ALMOND STREET
Postal Code677688
DistrictD23
Area NameCHESTNUT
Mukim NoMK16-02625A

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Panjang
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneDairy Farm
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,147
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,991,700

Map