← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
32 ALMOND STREET
S677688 · D23 · Detached House
$4,980,000
Sold on 13 Jul 2026
$1,144
Sold PSF
4,352 sqft
Land Area
$4,991,700
ML Indicative Value
-$11,700 (-0.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,980,000
Sold PSF$1,144
Contract Date13-Jul-2026
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area4,352 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 21/03/2012
Balance Lease87 Years
Location
Address32 ALMOND STREET
Postal Code677688
DistrictD23
Area NameCHESTNUT
Mukim NoMK16-02625A
Planning
Planning AreaBukit Panjang
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneDairy Farm
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,147
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,991,700