← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

34 ALMOND CRESCENT

S677788 · D23 · Terrace House

$1,688,000

Sold on 19 Apr 2021

$1,039
Sold PSF
1,625 sqft
Land Area
$2,864,900
ML Indicative Value
-$1,176,900 (-41.1%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$1,688,000
Sold PSF$1,039
Contract Date19-Apr-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,625 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 01/05/1994
Balance Lease69 Years

Location

Address34 ALMOND CRESCENT
Postal Code677788
DistrictD23
Area NameCHESTNUT
Mukim NoMK14-01134T

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Panjang
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneDairy Farm
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,763
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$2,864,900

Map