← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

28 JALAN ASAS

S678789 · D23 · Semi-Detached House

$1,050,000

Sold on 11 Nov 2022

$374
Sold PSF
2,807 sqft
Land Area
$1,240,700
ML Indicative Value
-$190,700 (-15.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$1,050,000
Sold PSF$374
Contract Date11-Nov-2022
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,807 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 18/03/1947
Balance Lease22 Years

Location

Address28 JALAN ASAS
Postal Code678789
DistrictD23
Area NameRAIL MALL
Mukim NoMK16-00205N

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Panjang
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneNature Reserve
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$442
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$1,240,700

Map