← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
28 JALAN ASAS
S678789 · D23 · Semi-Detached House
$1,050,000
Sold on 11 Nov 2022
$374
Sold PSF
2,807 sqft
Land Area
$1,240,700
ML Indicative Value
-$190,700 (-15.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$1,050,000
Sold PSF$374
Contract Date11-Nov-2022
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,807 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 18/03/1947
Balance Lease22 Years
Location
Address28 JALAN ASAS
Postal Code678789
DistrictD23
Area NameRAIL MALL
Mukim NoMK16-00205N
Planning
Planning AreaBukit Panjang
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneNature Reserve
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$442
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$1,240,700