← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

42 VERDE CRESCENT

S688397 · D23 · Terrace House

$2,490,000

Sold on 19 Aug 2025

$1,542
Sold PSF
1,615 sqft
Land Area
$2,669,600
ML Indicative Value
-$179,600 (-6.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$2,490,000
Sold PSF$1,542
Contract Date19-Aug-2025
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,615 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 22/03/1997
Balance Lease72 Years

Location

Address42 VERDE CRESCENT
Postal Code688397
DistrictD23
Area NameVILLA VERDE
Mukim NoMK11-02915K

Planning

Planning AreaChoa Chu Kang
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneChoa Chu Kang North
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,653
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$2,669,600

Map