← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
11 VERDE PLACE
S688620 · D23 · Terrace House
$2,460,000
Sold on 27 Nov 2024
$1,523
Sold PSF
1,615 sqft
Land Area
$2,708,400
ML Indicative Value
-$248,400 (-9.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$2,460,000
Sold PSF$1,523
Contract Date27-Nov-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,615 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 22/03/1997
Balance Lease72 Years
Location
Address11 VERDE PLACE
Postal Code688620
DistrictD23
Area NameVILLA VERDE
Mukim NoMK11-02721T
Planning
Planning AreaChoa Chu Kang
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneChoa Chu Kang North
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,677
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$2,708,400