← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
70 WAK HASSAN DRIVE
S757204 · D27 · Terrace House
$2,800,000
Sold on 06 Oct 2022
$1,659
Sold PSF
1,688 sqft
Land Area
$3,386,100
ML Indicative Value
-$586,100 (-17.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$2,800,000
Sold PSF$1,659
Contract Date06-Oct-2022
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,688 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 25/01/2011
Balance Lease86 Years
Location
Address70 WAK HASSAN DRIVE
Postal Code757204
DistrictD27
Area NameSEMBAWANG STRAITS GARDEN
Mukim NoMK19-03466X
Planning
Planning AreaSembawang
Planning RegionNorth Region
Planning SubzoneSembawang Straits
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,006
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$3,386,100