← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
14 INGGU ROAD
S757274 · D27 · Terrace House
$2,822,888
Sold on 08 Mar 2024
$1,601
Sold PSF
1,763 sqft
Land Area
$3,102,900
ML Indicative Value
-$280,012 (-9%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$2,822,888
Sold PSF$1,601
Contract Date08-Mar-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,763 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 21/07/2008
Balance Lease83 Years
Location
Address14 INGGU ROAD
Postal Code757274
DistrictD27
Area NameSEMBAWANG STRAITS GARDEN
Mukim NoMK19-03281W
Planning
Planning AreaSembawang
Planning RegionNorth Region
Planning SubzoneSembawang Straits
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,760
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$3,102,900