← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
17A MENG SUAN ROAD
S779313 · D26 · Semi-Detached House
$3,965,000
Sold on 15 Sep 2023
$1,634
Sold PSF
2,426 sqft
Land Area
$6,693,600
ML Indicative Value
-$2,728,600 (-40.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$3,965,000
Sold PSF$1,634
Contract Date15-Sep-2023
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,426 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 16/10/1884
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address17A MENG SUAN ROAD
Postal Code779313
DistrictD26
Area NameSPRINGSIDE ESTATE
Mukim NoMK13-00858V
Planning
Planning AreaYishun
Planning RegionNorth Region
Planning SubzoneNee Soon
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,553
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$500,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,693,600