← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

17A MENG SUAN ROAD

S779313 · D26 · Semi-Detached House

$3,965,000

Sold on 15 Sep 2023

$1,634
Sold PSF
2,426 sqft
Land Area
$6,693,600
ML Indicative Value
-$2,728,600 (-40.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$3,965,000
Sold PSF$1,634
Contract Date15-Sep-2023
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,426 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 16/10/1884
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address17A MENG SUAN ROAD
Postal Code779313
DistrictD26
Area NameSPRINGSIDE ESTATE
Mukim NoMK13-00858V

Planning

Planning AreaYishun
Planning RegionNorth Region
Planning SubzoneNee Soon
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,553
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$500,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,693,600

Map