← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
45 LENTOR CRESCENT
S786712 · D26 · Terrace House
$3,880,000
Sold on 26 Sep 2022
$1,790
Sold PSF
2,168 sqft
Land Area
$5,487,200
ML Indicative Value
-$1,607,200 (-29.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$3,880,000
Sold PSF$1,790
Contract Date26-Sep-2022
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,168 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address45 LENTOR CRESCENT
Postal Code786712
DistrictD26
Area NameLENTOR
Mukim NoMK20-03598M
Planning
Planning AreaAng Mo Kio
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneTagore
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,531
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$5,487,200