← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

45 LENTOR CRESCENT

S786712 · D26 · Terrace House

$3,880,000

Sold on 26 Sep 2022

$1,790
Sold PSF
2,168 sqft
Land Area
$5,487,200
ML Indicative Value
-$1,607,200 (-29.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$3,880,000
Sold PSF$1,790
Contract Date26-Sep-2022
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,168 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address45 LENTOR CRESCENT
Postal Code786712
DistrictD26
Area NameLENTOR
Mukim NoMK20-03598M

Planning

Planning AreaAng Mo Kio
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneTagore
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,531
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$5,487,200

Map