← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

12 THONG SOON GREEN

S787318 · D26 · Terrace House

$4,280,000

Sold on 12 Mar 2026

$2,263
Sold PSF
1,891 sqft
Land Area
$5,033,800
ML Indicative Value
-$753,800 (-15%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,280,000
Sold PSF$2,263
Contract Date12-Mar-2026
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,891 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address12 THONG SOON GREEN
Postal Code787318
DistrictD26
Area NameSPRINGLEAF ESTATE
Mukim NoMK20-02672W

Planning

Planning AreaYishun
Planning RegionNorth Region
Planning SubzoneSpringleaf
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,662
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$5,033,800

Map