← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
41 SPRINGLEAF RISE
S788021 · D26 · Semi-Detached House
$4,528,000
Sold on 23 Jul 2021
$1,135
Sold PSF
3,989 sqft
Land Area
$7,248,000
ML Indicative Value
-$2,720,000 (-37.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,528,000
Sold PSF$1,135
Contract Date23-Jul-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,989 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address41 SPRINGLEAF RISE
Postal Code788021
DistrictD26
Area NameSPRINGLEAF ESTATE
Mukim NoMK20-02186A
Planning
Planning AreaYishun
Planning RegionNorth Region
Planning SubzoneSpringleaf
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,817
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$7,248,000