← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

41 SPRINGLEAF RISE

S788021 · D26 · Semi-Detached House

$4,528,000

Sold on 23 Jul 2021

$1,135
Sold PSF
3,989 sqft
Land Area
$7,248,000
ML Indicative Value
-$2,720,000 (-37.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,528,000
Sold PSF$1,135
Contract Date23-Jul-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,989 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address41 SPRINGLEAF RISE
Postal Code788021
DistrictD26
Area NameSPRINGLEAF ESTATE
Mukim NoMK20-02186A

Planning

Planning AreaYishun
Planning RegionNorth Region
Planning SubzoneSpringleaf
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,817
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$7,248,000

Map