← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
18 LI PO AVENUE
S788712 · D26 · Terrace House
$3,100,000
Sold on 21 May 2021
$1,300
Sold PSF
2,385 sqft
Land Area
$5,707,300
ML Indicative Value
-$2,607,300 (-45.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$3,100,000
Sold PSF$1,300
Contract Date21-May-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,385 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 02/12/1885
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address18 LI PO AVENUE
Postal Code788712
DistrictD26
Area NameTEACHER HOUSING ESTATE
Mukim NoMK20-00694C
Planning
Planning AreaAng Mo Kio
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneTagore
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,393
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$5,707,300