← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
8 POLLEN RISE
S804244 · D28 · Terrace House
$4,224,000
Sold on 31 Mar 2026
$2,615
Sold PSF
1,615 sqft
Land Area
$4,229,700
ML Indicative Value
-$5,700 (-0.1%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,224,000
Sold PSF$2,615
Contract Date31-Mar-2026
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,615 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 03/04/2025
Balance LeaseN/A
Location
Address8 POLLEN RISE
Postal Code804244
DistrictD28
Area NameN/A
Mukim NoN/A
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneN/A
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,619
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,229,700