← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
63 SELETAR GREEN WALK
S805234 · D28 · Terrace House
$3,450,000
Sold on 20 Oct 2021
$2,136
Sold PSF
1,615 sqft
Land Area
$4,670,600
ML Indicative Value
-$1,220,600 (-26.1%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$3,450,000
Sold PSF$2,136
Contract Date20-Oct-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,615 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1879
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address63 SELETAR GREEN WALK
Postal Code805234
DistrictD28
Area NameLUXUS HILL
Mukim NoMK18-17163A
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,892
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,670,600