← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

63 SELETAR GREEN WALK

S805234 · D28 · Terrace House

$3,450,000

Sold on 20 Oct 2021

$2,136
Sold PSF
1,615 sqft
Land Area
$4,670,600
ML Indicative Value
-$1,220,600 (-26.1%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$3,450,000
Sold PSF$2,136
Contract Date20-Oct-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,615 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1879
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address63 SELETAR GREEN WALK
Postal Code805234
DistrictD28
Area NameLUXUS HILL
Mukim NoMK18-17163A

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,892
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,670,600

Map