← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
17 BEGONIA WALK
S805805 · D28 · Semi-Detached House
$2,980,000
Sold on 09 Oct 2023
$1,384
Sold PSF
2,153 sqft
Land Area
$3,449,100
ML Indicative Value
-$469,100 (-13.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$2,980,000
Sold PSF$1,384
Contract Date09-Oct-2023
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,153 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 05/12/1994
Balance Lease69 Years
Location
Address17 BEGONIA WALK
Postal Code805805
DistrictD28
Area NameTAMARIND
Mukim NoMK18-14154A
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,602
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$3,449,100