← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

17 BEGONIA WALK

S805805 · D28 · Semi-Detached House

$2,980,000

Sold on 09 Oct 2023

$1,384
Sold PSF
2,153 sqft
Land Area
$3,449,100
ML Indicative Value
-$469,100 (-13.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$2,980,000
Sold PSF$1,384
Contract Date09-Oct-2023
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,153 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 05/12/1994
Balance Lease69 Years

Location

Address17 BEGONIA WALK
Postal Code805805
DistrictD28
Area NameTAMARIND
Mukim NoMK18-14154A

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,602
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$3,449,100

Map