← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

3 NIM GREEN

S807603 · D28 · Semi-Detached House

$4,850,000

Sold on 19 Apr 2021

$1,066
Sold PSF
4,551 sqft
Land Area
$9,959,700
ML Indicative Value
-$5,109,700 (-51.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,850,000
Sold PSF$1,066
Contract Date19-Apr-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,551 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1879
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address3 NIM GREEN
Postal Code807603
DistrictD28
Area NameNIM GREEN
Mukim NoMK18-05318K

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,749
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$2,000,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,959,700

Map