← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
3 NIM GREEN
S807603 · D28 · Semi-Detached House
$4,850,000
Sold on 19 Apr 2021
$1,066
Sold PSF
4,551 sqft
Land Area
$9,959,700
ML Indicative Value
-$5,109,700 (-51.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,850,000
Sold PSF$1,066
Contract Date19-Apr-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,551 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1879
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address3 NIM GREEN
Postal Code807603
DistrictD28
Area NameNIM GREEN
Mukim NoMK18-05318K
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,749
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$2,000,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,959,700