← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

53 JALAN JARAK

S809212 · D28 · Semi-Detached House

$4,300,000

Sold on 04 Mar 2024

$1,249
Sold PSF
3,444 sqft
Land Area
$5,214,200
ML Indicative Value
-$914,200 (-17.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,300,000
Sold PSF$1,249
Contract Date04-Mar-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,444 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1879
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address53 JALAN JARAK
Postal Code809212
DistrictD28
Area NameJALAN JARAK
Mukim NoMK18-02856W

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,514
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$5,214,200

Map