← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
53 JALAN JARAK
S809212 · D28 · Semi-Detached House
$4,300,000
Sold on 04 Mar 2024
$1,249
Sold PSF
3,444 sqft
Land Area
$5,214,200
ML Indicative Value
-$914,200 (-17.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,300,000
Sold PSF$1,249
Contract Date04-Mar-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,444 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1879
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address53 JALAN JARAK
Postal Code809212
DistrictD28
Area NameJALAN JARAK
Mukim NoMK18-02856W
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,514
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$5,214,200