← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
19 JALAN BANGAU
S809364 · D28 · Semi-Detached House
$5,500,000
Sold on 07 Jul 2022
$1,573
Sold PSF
3,496 sqft
Land Area
$7,691,000
ML Indicative Value
-$2,191,000 (-28.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,500,000
Sold PSF$1,573
Contract Date07-Jul-2022
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,496 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1879
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address19 JALAN BANGAU
Postal Code809364
DistrictD28
Area NameSELETAR CLOSE
Mukim NoMK18-03696M
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,988
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$741,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$7,691,000