← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
1 JALAN MELATI
S368888 · D13 · Semi-Detached House
$5,025,000
Sold on 20 May 2024
$1,469
Sold PSF
3,420 sqft
Land Area
$6,911,600
ML Indicative Value
-$1,886,600 (-27.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,025,000
Sold PSF$1,469
Contract Date20-May-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,420 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address1 JALAN MELATI
Postal Code368888
DistrictD13
Area NameHAPPY AVENUE
Mukim NoMK24-03072C
Planning
Planning AreaGeylang
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneMacpherson
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,992
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$99,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,911,600