← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

1 JALAN MELATI

S368888 · D13 · Semi-Detached House

$5,025,000

Sold on 20 May 2024

$1,469
Sold PSF
3,420 sqft
Land Area
$6,911,600
ML Indicative Value
-$1,886,600 (-27.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,025,000
Sold PSF$1,469
Contract Date20-May-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,420 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address1 JALAN MELATI
Postal Code368888
DistrictD13
Area NameHAPPY AVENUE
Mukim NoMK24-03072C

Planning

Planning AreaGeylang
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneMacpherson
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,992
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$99,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,911,600

Map