← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
9 LORONG BANDANG
S426336 · D15 · Terrace House
$4,400,000
Sold on 22 May 2026
$2,646
Sold PSF
1,663 sqft
Land Area
$4,934,100
ML Indicative Value
-$534,100 (-10.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,400,000
Sold PSF$2,646
Contract Date22-May-2026
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,663 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address9 LORONG BANDANG
Postal Code426336
DistrictD15
Area NameLORONG H
Mukim NoMK26-01180N
Planning
Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFrankel
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,967
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,934,100