← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
11 BOSCOMBE ROAD
S439751 · D15 · Detached House
$12,998,000
Sold on 09 Apr 2024
$2,154
Sold PSF
6,035 sqft
Land Area
$20,432,100
ML Indicative Value
-$7,434,100 (-36.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$12,998,000
Sold PSF$2,154
Contract Date09-Apr-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area6,035 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address11 BOSCOMBE ROAD
Postal Code439751
DistrictD15
Area NamePARKSTONE ROAD
Mukim NoMK25-04428W
Planning
Planning AreaMarine Parade
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneMountbatten
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,607
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$4,698,888
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$20,432,100