← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

11 BOSCOMBE ROAD

S439751 · D15 · Detached House

$12,998,000

Sold on 09 Apr 2024

$2,154
Sold PSF
6,035 sqft
Land Area
$20,432,100
ML Indicative Value
-$7,434,100 (-36.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$12,998,000
Sold PSF$2,154
Contract Date09-Apr-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area6,035 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address11 BOSCOMBE ROAD
Postal Code439751
DistrictD15
Area NamePARKSTONE ROAD
Mukim NoMK25-04428W

Planning

Planning AreaMarine Parade
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneMountbatten
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,607
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$4,698,888
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$20,432,100

Map