← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
9 ETTRICK TERRACE
S458572 · D15 · Semi-Detached House
$7,600,000
Sold on 07 Oct 2025
$2,115
Sold PSF
3,594 sqft
Land Area
$8,144,000
ML Indicative Value
-$544,000 (-6.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$7,600,000
Sold PSF$2,115
Contract Date07-Oct-2025
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,594 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address9 ETTRICK TERRACE
Postal Code458572
DistrictD15
Area NameSIGLAP AVENUE SOUTH
Mukim NoMK26-93706W
Planning
Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFrankel
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,266
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$8,144,000