← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

9 ETTRICK TERRACE

S458572 · D15 · Semi-Detached House

$7,600,000

Sold on 07 Oct 2025

$2,115
Sold PSF
3,594 sqft
Land Area
$8,144,000
ML Indicative Value
-$544,000 (-6.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$7,600,000
Sold PSF$2,115
Contract Date07-Oct-2025
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,594 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address9 ETTRICK TERRACE
Postal Code458572
DistrictD15
Area NameSIGLAP AVENUE SOUTH
Mukim NoMK26-93706W

Planning

Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFrankel
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,266
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$8,144,000

Map