← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

121 SERANGOON AVENUE 3

S556117 · D19 · Detached House

$5,240,000

Sold on 25 Oct 2021

$1,207
Sold PSF
4,343 sqft
Land Area
$9,120,300
ML Indicative Value
-$3,880,300 (-42.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,240,000
Sold PSF$1,207
Contract Date25-Oct-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area4,343 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address121 SERANGOON AVENUE 3
Postal Code556117
DistrictD19
Area NameCHILTERN
Mukim NoMK17-07305V

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneLorong Chuan
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,100
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$9,120,300

Map