← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
121 SERANGOON AVENUE 3
S556117 · D19 · Detached House
$5,240,000
Sold on 25 Oct 2021
$1,207
Sold PSF
4,343 sqft
Land Area
$9,120,300
ML Indicative Value
-$3,880,300 (-42.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,240,000
Sold PSF$1,207
Contract Date25-Oct-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area4,343 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address121 SERANGOON AVENUE 3
Postal Code556117
DistrictD19
Area NameCHILTERN
Mukim NoMK17-07305V
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneLorong Chuan
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,100
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$9,120,300