← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
10 GRACE PARK
S557770 · D19 · Semi-Detached House
$4,200,000
Sold on 30 Jul 2021
$1,215
Sold PSF
3,457 sqft
Land Area
$10,714,400
ML Indicative Value
-$6,514,400 (-60.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,200,000
Sold PSF$1,215
Contract Date30-Jul-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,457 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address10 GRACE PARK
Postal Code557770
DistrictD19
Area NameCHUAN/BRIGHTON
Mukim NoMK18-05518M
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSerangoon Garden
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,154
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$3,268,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$10,714,400