← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

10 GRACE PARK

S557770 · D19 · Semi-Detached House

$4,200,000

Sold on 30 Jul 2021

$1,215
Sold PSF
3,457 sqft
Land Area
$10,714,400
ML Indicative Value
-$6,514,400 (-60.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,200,000
Sold PSF$1,215
Contract Date30-Jul-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,457 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address10 GRACE PARK
Postal Code557770
DistrictD19
Area NameCHUAN/BRIGHTON
Mukim NoMK18-05518M

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSerangoon Garden
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,154
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$3,268,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$10,714,400

Map