← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

74 CARISBROOKE GROVE

S558851 · D19 · Terrace House

$5,200,000

Sold on 21 May 2026

$2,826
Sold PSF
1,840 sqft
Land Area
$6,258,100
ML Indicative Value
-$1,058,100 (-16.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,200,000
Sold PSF$2,826
Contract Date21-May-2026
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,840 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1956
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address74 CARISBROOKE GROVE
Postal Code558851
DistrictD19
Area NameSERANGOON GARDENS EAST
Mukim NoMK18-97063X

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSerangoon Garden
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,912
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$900,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,258,100

Map