← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
4 SUNSET WALK
S597174 · D21 · Detached House
$13,888,000
Sold on 17 Apr 2023
$1,256
Sold PSF
11,054 sqft
Land Area
$24,667,400
ML Indicative Value
-$10,779,400 (-43.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$13,888,000
Sold PSF$1,256
Contract Date17-Apr-2023
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area11,054 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address4 SUNSET WALK
Postal Code597174
DistrictD21
Area NameSUNSET HEIGHTS
Mukim NoMK05-01940P
Planning
Planning AreaClementi
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneSunset Way
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,933
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$3,300,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$24,667,400