← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

7 CHESTNUT CLOSE

S679449 · D23 · GCB

$7,268,000

Sold on 26 Jan 2023

$1,212
Sold PSF
5,999 sqft
Land Area
$14,512,200
ML Indicative Value
-$7,244,200 (-49.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$7,268,000
Sold PSF$1,212
Contract Date26-Jan-2023
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeGCB
House TypeDetached House
Land Area5,999 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address7 CHESTNUT CLOSE
Postal Code679449
DistrictD23
Area NameCHESTNUT AVENUE
Mukim NoMK16-00311N

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Panjang
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneDairy Farm
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,839
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$3,480,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$14,512,200

Map