← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

29 SELETAR TERRACE

S806930 · D28 · Semi-Detached House

$5,380,000

Sold on 05 Dec 2022

$1,395
Sold PSF
3,858 sqft
Land Area
$9,647,500
ML Indicative Value
-$4,267,500 (-44.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,380,000
Sold PSF$1,395
Contract Date05-Dec-2022
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,858 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address29 SELETAR TERRACE
Postal Code806930
DistrictD28
Area NameSELETAR CLOSE
Mukim NoMK18-13424C

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,897
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$2,328,888
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,647,500

Map