← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
29 SELETAR TERRACE
S806930 · D28 · Semi-Detached House
$5,380,000
Sold on 05 Dec 2022
$1,395
Sold PSF
3,858 sqft
Land Area
$9,647,500
ML Indicative Value
-$4,267,500 (-44.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,380,000
Sold PSF$1,395
Contract Date05-Dec-2022
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,858 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address29 SELETAR TERRACE
Postal Code806930
DistrictD28
Area NameSELETAR CLOSE
Mukim NoMK18-13424C
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,897
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$2,328,888
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,647,500