← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
31 JALAN PERADUN
S808676 · D28 · Semi-Detached House
$4,400,000
Sold on 21 Mar 2023
$1,278
Sold PSF
3,442 sqft
Land Area
$8,202,500
ML Indicative Value
-$3,802,500 (-46.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,400,000
Sold PSF$1,278
Contract Date21-Mar-2023
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,442 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1879
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address31 JALAN PERADUN
Postal Code808676
DistrictD28
Area NameSELETAR CLOSE
Mukim NoMK18-03557L
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,811
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,969,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$8,202,500