← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

31 JALAN PERADUN

S808676 · D28 · Semi-Detached House

$4,400,000

Sold on 21 Mar 2023

$1,278
Sold PSF
3,442 sqft
Land Area
$8,202,500
ML Indicative Value
-$3,802,500 (-46.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,400,000
Sold PSF$1,278
Contract Date21-Mar-2023
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,442 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1879
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address31 JALAN PERADUN
Postal Code808676
DistrictD28
Area NameSELETAR CLOSE
Mukim NoMK18-03557L

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSeletar Hills
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,811
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,969,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$8,202,500

Map