| No. | Transaction Date | Purchased Price | PSF | Area (Sqft) | Sale Type | House Type | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23-Nov-2020 | $2,400,000 | $1,109 | 2,164 | Resale | Terrace House | URA |
| House Type | Terrace House |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Area | 2,164 sqft |
| Purchased Price | $2,400,000 |
| PSF | $1,109 |
| Area | 2,164 sqft |
| Date | 01-Aug-2021 |
| Description | PROPOSED ERECTION OF 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 01667P MK22 AT NO 3 JALAN RENGKAM ON LOT 01667P MK22 AT 3 JALAN RENGKAM |
| Cost | $1,000,000 15MONTH(S) |
| Builder | RICH ELEMENT PTE. LTD. |
| Architect | FREDDIE H K CHIA |
| Submission | PROPOSED ERECTION OF A 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 01667P MK22 AT NO 3 JALAN RENGKAM |
| Decision Date | 16-Dec-2021 |
| Decision Type | Written Permission |
| Apply Type | New Erection |
| Decision No | P030621-24Z2-Z000 |
| CSC No | 202593088 |
| Date | 27-Jan-2025 |
| Description | ERECTION OF 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 01667P MK22 AT NO 3 JALAN RENGKAM |
| Floor Area | 0 |
| Cost | $0 |
| Architect | FREDDIE H K CHIA |
| Submission | SUBDIVISION OF LAND INTO 2 PLOTS |
| Decision Date | 22-Aug-2025 |
| Decision Type | Written Permission |
| Apply Type | Subdivision of Land |
| Decision No | P130825-20B1-Z000 |
| Description | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|
|
Type: Terrace House Tenure: Freehold Latest Contract Date: 23-Nov-2020 Area: 2,164 Sqft |
$2,400,000 | $1,109 |
| Price Index | $2,680 | $2,680 |
| House Adjustment | 0 | |
| BCA Cost | $1,000,000 | |
| ML Indicative Valuation | $6,799,500 | |
| Gross Indicative Capital Gain Today | $4,399,500 | |
| Predictive Vacancy for 2026 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | School Name | Area | Address | Distance | 2C | 2C (%) | Registration(2C) | 2CS | 2CS (%) | Registration(2CS) | Phase 3 |
| 1 | Xinghua Primary School | Hougang | 45 Hougang Avenue 1, S538882 | 557m | 140 | 100.0% | 40 | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 60 |
| 2 | Holy Innocents' Primary School | Hougang | 5 Lorong Low Koon, S536451 | 668m | 43 | 44.0% | 97 | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 0 |
| 3 | Xinmin Primary School | Hougang | 9 Hougang Avenue 8, S538784 | 1.2km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Montfort Junior School | Hougang | 52 Hougang Avenue 8, S538786 | 1.3km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 104 | 100.0% | 22 | 74 |
| 5 | Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary) | Hougang | 298 Lorong Ah Soo, S536741 | 1.4km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Yio Chu Kang Primary School | Hougang | 1 Hougang Street 51, S538720 | 1.7km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 98 | 100.0% | 28 | 49 |
| 7 | Punggol Primary School | Hougang | 61 Hougang Avenue 8, S538787 | 1.9km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Hougang Primary School | Hougang | 1 Hougang St 93, S534238 | 1.9km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 9 | 41.0% | 22 | 0 |
| 9 | Rosyth School | Serangoon | 21 Serangoon North Avenue 4, S555855 | 1.9km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
| Address | Sqft | Purchased Price | Transaction Date | Valuation Price | Planning Decisions/BCA | BCA Cost | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 JALAN RENGKAM | 3,128 | $4,250,000 ($1,359 Psf) | 25-Nov-2024 | $7,447,768 ($2,381 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 0 | View |
| 44 JALAN RENGKAM | 2,034 | $3,638,000 ($1,789 Psf) | 10-Oct-2024 | $6,139,190 ($2,035 Psf) | N.A / Modification After Sale | 2,000,000 | View |
| 9 JALAN RENGKAM | 2,784 | $5,818,000 ($2,090 Psf) | 10-Oct-2024 | $8,247,008 ($2,287 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 1,880,000 | View |
| 18 JALAN RENGKAM | 2,032 | $3,701,888 ($1,822 Psf) | 11-Jul-2024 | $4,988,560 ($2,455 Psf) | N.A / N.A | 0 | View |
| 20 JALAN RENGKAM | 2,032 | $4,900,000 ($2,411 Psf) | 01-Jul-2024 | $6,580,515 ($2,660 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 1,175,395 | View |
| 9A JALAN RENGKAM | 2,155 | $5,280,000 ($2,450 Psf) | 02-Apr-2024 | $7,325,685 ($2,527 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 1,880,000 | View |
| 22 JALAN RENGKAM | 2,032 | $3,280,000 ($1,614 Psf) | 25-Aug-2022 | $4,988,560 ($2,455 Psf) | N.A / N.A | 0 | View |
| 13 JALAN RENGKAM | 2,718 | $3,780,000 ($1,391 Psf) | 13-Jan-2021 | $7,213,572 ($2,654 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 0 | View |
| 3 JALAN RENGKAM | 2,164 | $2,400,000 ($1,109 Psf) | 23-Nov-2020 | $6,799,520 ($2,680 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 1,000,000 | View |
| 42 JALAN RENGKAM | 2,034 | $3,060,000 ($1,504 Psf) | 21-Oct-2020 | $5,988,508 ($2,662 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 574,000 | View |