| No. | Transaction Date | Purchased Price | PSF | Area (Sqft) | Sale Type | House Type | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21-Aug-2003 | $755,000 | $315 | 2,395 | Resale | Terrace House | URA |
| 2 | 09-Nov-2018 | $2,400,000 | $1,002 | 2,395 | Resale | Terrace House | URA |
| 3 | 21-Aug-2026 | $6,000,000 | $2,505 | 2,395 | Resale | Terrace House | URA |
| House Type | Terrace House |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Area | 2,395 sqft |
| Purchased Price | $755,000 |
| PSF | $315 |
| Area | 2,395 sqft |
| Purchased Price | $2,400,000 |
| PSF | $1,002 |
| Area | 2,395 sqft |
| Submission | PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 2470L MK 24 AT 13 JALAN MELOR, SINGAPORE 368847 |
| Decision Date | 02-Jul-2019 |
| Decision Type | Written Permission |
| Apply Type | New Erection |
| Decision No | P150419-05C2-Z000 |
| Date | 01-Sep-2019 |
| Description | PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 02470L MK 24 AT 13 JALAN MELOR SINGAPORE 368847 (GEYLANG PLANNING AREA) ON LOT 2470L MK24 AT 13 JALAN MELOR |
| Cost | $1,056,000 24MONTH(S) |
| Builder | FIRST SIGNATURE BUILDERS PTE LTD |
| Architect | LIM YIN SHI |
| Date | 01-Oct-2019 |
| Description | PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 02470L MK 24 AT 13 JALAN MELOR SINGAPORE 368847 (GEYLANG PLANNING AREA) ON LOT 2470L MK24 AT 13 JALAN MELOR |
| Cost | $1,056,000 24MONTH(S) |
| Builder | |
| Architect | LIM YIN SHI |
| Submission | PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 2470L MK 24 AT 13 JALAN MELOR, SINGAPORE 368847 |
| Decision Date | 28-May-2021 |
| Decision Type | Written Permission |
| Apply Type | Extension of Written Permission for Erection of New Building |
| Decision No | P150419-05C2-E011 |
| Date | 01-Dec-2021 |
| Description | PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 02470L MK 24 AT 13 JALAN MELOR SINGAPORE 368847 (GEYLANG PLANNING AREA) ON LOT 2470L MK24 AT 13 JALAN MELOR |
| Cost | $1,056,000 14MONTH(S) |
| Builder | ARSEA PTE LTD |
| Architect | LIM YIN SHI |
| CSC No | 202178297 |
| Date | 30-Dec-2021 |
| Description | ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 02470L MK24 AT 13 JALAN MELOR |
| Floor Area | 508 |
| Cost | $1,058,000 |
| Architect | LIM YIN SHI |
| Purchased Price | $6,000,000 |
| PSF | $2,505 |
| Area | 2,395 sqft |
| Description | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|
|
Type: Terrace House Tenure: Freehold Latest Contract Date: 21-Aug-2026 Area: 2,395 Sqft |
$6,000,000 | $2,505 |
| Price Index | $2,637 | $2,637 |
| House Adjustment | 0 | |
| BCA Cost | $1,056,000 | |
| ML Indicative Valuation | $7,371,600 | |
| Gross Indicative Capital Gain Today | $1,371,600 | |
| Predictive Vacancy for 2026 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | School Name | Area | Address | Distance | 2C | 2C (%) | Registration(2C) | 2CS | 2CS (%) | Registration(2CS) | Phase 3 |
| 1 | Canossa Catholic Primary School | Geylang | 1 Sallim Road, S387621 | 657m | 56 | 100.0% | 50 | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 16 |
| 2 | Cedar Primary School | Toa Payoh | 15 Cedar Avenue, S349700 | 1.0km | 153 | 100.0% | 57 | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 68 |
| 3 | Geylang Methodist School (Primary) | Geylang | 4 Geylang East Central, S389706 | 1.5km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 44 | 92.0% | 48 | 0 |
| 4 | Maha Bodhi School | Geylang | 10 Ubi Avenue 1, S408931 | 2.0km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
| Address | Sqft | Purchased Price | Transaction Date | Valuation Price | Planning Decisions/BCA | BCA Cost | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 JALAN MELOR | 2,395 | $6,000,000 ($2,505 Psf) | 21-Aug-2026 | $7,371,615 ($2,637 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 1,056,000 | View |
| 4 JALAN MELOR | 4,172 | $6,400,000 ($1,534 Psf) | 03-Nov-2025 | $8,331,484 ($1,997 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 0 | View |
| 41 JALAN MELOR | 2,395 | $4,550,000 ($1,900 Psf) | 18-Feb-2025 | $6,504,615 ($2,637 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 189,000 | View |
| 47 JALAN MELOR | 5,400 | $7,650,000 ($1,417 Psf) | 20-Sep-2024 | $8,310,400 ($1,291 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 1,339,000 | View |
| 45 JALAN MELOR | 2,394 | $4,090,000 ($1,708 Psf) | 11-Apr-2024 | $5,659,416 ($2,364 Psf) | N.A / N.A | 0 | View |
| 2A JALAN MELOR | 2,489 | $5,300,000 ($2,129 Psf) | 26-Jul-2023 | $7,410,234 ($2,706 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 675,000 | View |
| 39 JALAN MELOR | 2,396 | $3,988,000 ($1,664 Psf) | 23-Oct-2020 | $7,998,252 ($2,637 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 1,680,000 | View |
| 37 JALAN MELOR | 2,396 | $3,960,000 ($1,653 Psf) | 22-Oct-2020 | $7,998,252 ($2,637 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 1,680,000 | View |
| 19 JALAN MELOR | 2,398 | $4,078,000 ($1,701 Psf) | 06-Jul-2020 | $7,006,740 ($2,630 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 700,000 | View |
| 2 JALAN MELOR | 4,624 | $3,700,000 ($800 Psf) | 07-Jan-2020 | $9,197,032 ($1,843 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 675,000 | View |