| No. | Transaction Date | Purchased Price | PSF | Area (Sqft) | Sale Type | House Type | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16-Oct-2014 | $5,550,000 | $1,045 | 5,309 | Resale | Detached House | URA |
| 2 | 30-Jul-2026 | $12,500,000 | $2,355 | 5,309 | Resale | Detached House | URA |
| House Type | Detached House |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Area | 5,309 sqft |
| Purchased Price | $5,550,000 |
| PSF | $1,045 |
| Area | 5,309 sqft |
| Submission | PROPOSED ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH 1-STOREY BASEMENT, AN ATTIC AND A SWIMMING POOL ON LOT 99922P MK 18 AT 11 JALAN INSAF (BISHAN PLANNING AREA) |
| Decision Date | 08-May-2015 |
| Decision Type | Written Permission |
| Apply Type | New Erection |
| Decision No | P160315-18J2-Z000 |
| Date | 01-Dec-2015 |
| Description | ERECTION OF A 2-STY DETACHED HOUSE W/1-STY BASEMT, ATTIC, POOL LOT 99922P MK 18 @ 11 JALAN INSAF |
| Cost | Less than S$10m |
| Builder | JINMAC PTE LTD |
| Architect | FOMA ARCHITECTS LLP |
| Submission | PROPOSED ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH 1-STOREY BASEMENT, AN ATTIC AND A SWIMMING POOL ON LOT 99922P MK 18 AT 11 JALAN INSAF (BISHAN PLANNING AREA) |
| Decision Date | 09-May-2017 |
| Decision Type | Written Permission |
| Apply Type | Extension of Written Permission for Erection of New Building |
| Decision No | P160315-18J2-E011 |
| Purchased Price | $12,500,000 |
| PSF | $2,355 |
| Area | 5,309 sqft |
| Description | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|
|
Type: Detached House Tenure: Freehold Latest Contract Date: 30-Jul-2026 Area: 5,309 Sqft |
$12,500,000 | $2,355 |
| Price Index | $2,426 | $2,426 |
| House Adjustment | 0 | |
| BCA Cost | $1,279,000 | |
| ML Indicative Valuation | $14,158,600 | |
| Gross Indicative Capital Gain Today | $1,658,600 | |
| Predictive Vacancy for 2026 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | School Name | Area | Address | Distance | 2C | 2C (%) | Registration(2C) | 2CS | 2CS (%) | Registration(2CS) | Phase 3 |
| 1 | Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School | Bishan | 8 Bishan Street 13, S579793 | 1.1km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Townsville Primary School | Ang Mo Kio | 3 Ang Mo Kio Ave 10, S569730 | 1.2km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 96 | 100.0% | 11 | 85 |
| 3 | Teck Ghee Primary School | Ang Mo Kio | 1 Ang Mo Kio Street 32, S569299 | 1.5km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 34 | 76.0% | 45 | 1 |
| 4 | Ai Tong School | Bishan | 100 Bright Hill Drive, S579646 | 1.6km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Marymount Convent School | Toa Payoh | 20 Marymount Road, S297754 | 1.7km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 165 | 100.0% | 93 | 62 |
| 6 | Kheng Cheng School | Toa Payoh | 15 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh, S319580 | 1.8km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 22 | 71.0% | 31 | 0 |
| 7 | First Toa Payoh Primary School | Toa Payoh | 7 Lorong 8 Toa Payoh, S319252 | 1.8km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 118 | 100.0% | 8 | 101 |
| 8 | Ang Mo Kio Primary School | Ang Mo Kio | 20 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3, S569920 | 1.9km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 80 | 100.0% | 18 | 59 |
| 9 | St. Gabriel's Primary School | Serangoon | 220 Lorong Chuan, S556742 | 1.9km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 16 | 48.0% | 33 | 0 |
| 10 | CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel | Serangoon | 2C Burghley Drive, S558979 | 2.1km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 58 | 100.0% | 30 | 18 |
| Address | Sqft | Purchased Price | Transaction Date | Valuation Price | Planning Decisions/BCA | BCA Cost | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 JALAN INSAF | 5,309 | $12,500,000 ($2,354 Psf) | 30-Jul-2026 | $14,158,634 ($2,426 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 1,279,000 | View |
| 31 JALAN INSAF | 6,000 | $8,290,000 ($1,382 Psf) | 16-May-2025 | $13,392,000 ($1,932 Psf) | N.A / Modification After Sale | 1,800,000 | View |
| 27 JALAN INSAF | 5,601 | $7,600,000 ($1,357 Psf) | 04-Dec-2017 | $10,949,955 ($1,955 Psf) | N.A / N.A | 0 | View |
| 3 JALAN INSAF | 5,945 | $7,500,000 ($1,262 Psf) | 10-Oct-2017 | $13,616,805 ($1,949 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 2,030,000 | View |
| 37 JALAN INSAF | 3,466 | $2,900,000 ($837 Psf) | 03-Oct-2017 | $7,112,232 ($2,052 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 0 | View |
| 6 JALAN INSAF | 5,376 | $7,000,000 ($1,302 Psf) | 25-Oct-2012 | $11,031,552 ($2,052 Psf) | N.A / N.A | 0 | View |
| 4 JALAN INSAF | 9,984 | $6,680,000 ($669 Psf) | 11-Sep-2007 | $18,829,792 ($1,763 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 1,228,000 | View |
| 25 JALAN INSAF | 5,601 | $2,200,000 ($393 Psf) | 26-Dec-2002 | $11,397,955 ($1,955 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 448,000 | View |
| 15 JALAN INSAF | 6,963 | $5,215,287 ($749 Psf) | No Tran Since 1995 | $13,536,072 ($1,944 Psf) | N.A / N.A | 0 | View |
| 17 JALAN INSAF | 6,421 | $4,809,329 ($749 Psf) | No Tran Since 1995 | $15,198,890 ($2,090 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 1,779,000 | View |