| No. | Transaction Date | Purchased Price | PSF | Area (Sqft) | Sale Type | House Type | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 09-Dec-2024 | $10,300,000 | $1,717 | 6,000 | Resale | Detached House | URA |
| 2 | 16-May-2025 | $8,290,000 | $1,382 | 6,000 | Resale | Detached House | URA |
| No. | Transaction Date | Purchased Price | PSF | Area (Sqft) | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16-May-2025 | $8,290,000 | 1,382.00 | 5,061 | Others |
| House Type | Detached House |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Area | 6,000 sqft |
| Purchased Price | $10,300,000 |
| PSF | $1,717 |
| Area | 6,000 sqft |
| Purchased Price | $8,290,000 |
| PSF | $1,382 |
| Area | 6,000 sqft |
| Date | 01-Oct-2025 |
| Description | PROPOSED ERECTION OF 2 UNITS OF 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED HOUSE WITH ATTIC ON LOT 99911K MK18 AT 31 JALAN INSAF S578022(BISHAN PLANNING AREA) ON LOT 99911K MK18 AT 31 JALAN INSAF |
| Cost | $3,600,000 12MONTH(S) |
| Builder | ARTISON BUILDER PTE LTD |
| Architect | LIAN SIAN YEW |
| Date | 01-Nov-2025 |
| Description | PROPOSED ERECTION OF 2 UNITS OF 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED HOUSE WITH ATTIC ON LOT 99911K MK18 AT 31 JALAN INSAF S578022(BISHAN PLANNING AREA) ON LOT 99911K MK18 AT 31 JALAN INSAF |
| Cost | $3,600,000 12MONTH(S) |
| Builder | ARTISON BUILDER PTE LTD |
| Architect | LIAN SIAN YEW |
| Submission | PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED HOUSE WITH BASEMENT AND ATTIC AND A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED HOUSE WITH BASEMENT, ATTIC AND A SWIMMING POOL ON LOT 99911K MK18 AT 31 JALAN INSAF S578022(BISHAN PLANNING AREA) |
| Decision Date | 06-Feb-2026 |
| Decision Type | Written Permission |
| Apply Type | New Erection |
| Decision No | P160625-01J3-Z000 |
| Description | Price | PSF |
|---|---|---|
|
Type: Detached House Tenure: Freehold Latest Contract Date: 16-May-2025 Area: 6,000 Sqft |
$8,290,000 | $1,382 |
| Price Index | $1,932 | $1,932 |
| House Adjustment | 0 | |
| BCA Cost | $1,800,000 | |
| ML Indicative Valuation | $13,392,000 | |
| Gross Indicative Capital Gain Today | $5,102,000 | |
| Predictive Vacancy for 2026 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | School Name | Area | Address | Distance | 2C | 2C (%) | Registration(2C) | 2CS | 2CS (%) | Registration(2CS) | Phase 3 |
| 1 | Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School | Bishan | 8 Bishan Street 13, S579793 | 1.0km | 50 | 61.0% | 82 | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 0 |
| 2 | Townsville Primary School | Ang Mo Kio | 3 Ang Mo Kio Ave 10, S569730 | 1.1km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 96 | 100.0% | 11 | 85 |
| 3 | Teck Ghee Primary School | Ang Mo Kio | 1 Ang Mo Kio Street 32, S569299 | 1.4km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 34 | 76.0% | 45 | 1 |
| 4 | Marymount Convent School | Toa Payoh | 20 Marymount Road, S297754 | 1.7km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 165 | 100.0% | 93 | 62 |
| 5 | Ai Tong School | Bishan | 100 Bright Hill Drive, S579646 | 1.7km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | First Toa Payoh Primary School | Toa Payoh | 7 Lorong 8 Toa Payoh, S319252 | 1.8km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 118 | 100.0% | 8 | 101 |
| 7 | St. Gabriel's Primary School | Serangoon | 220 Lorong Chuan, S556742 | 1.8km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 16 | 48.0% | 33 | 0 |
| 8 | Kheng Cheng School | Toa Payoh | 15 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh, S319580 | 1.8km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 22 | 71.0% | 31 | 0 |
| 9 | Ang Mo Kio Primary School | Ang Mo Kio | 20 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3, S569920 | 1.9km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 80 | 100.0% | 18 | 59 |
| 10 | CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel | Serangoon | 2C Burghley Drive, S558979 | 2.0km | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | Not Applicable | 58 | 100.0% | 30 | 18 |
| Address | Sqft | Purchased Price | Transaction Date | Valuation Price | Planning Decisions/BCA | BCA Cost | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 JALAN INSAF | 5,309 | $12,500,000 ($2,354 Psf) | 30-Jul-2026 | $14,158,634 ($2,426 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 1,279,000 | View |
| 31 JALAN INSAF | 6,000 | $8,290,000 ($1,382 Psf) | 16-May-2025 | $13,392,000 ($1,932 Psf) | N.A / Modification After Sale | 1,800,000 | View |
| 27 JALAN INSAF | 5,601 | $7,600,000 ($1,357 Psf) | 04-Dec-2017 | $10,949,955 ($1,955 Psf) | N.A / N.A | 0 | View |
| 3 JALAN INSAF | 5,945 | $7,500,000 ($1,262 Psf) | 10-Oct-2017 | $13,616,805 ($1,949 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 2,030,000 | View |
| 37 JALAN INSAF | 3,466 | $2,900,000 ($837 Psf) | 03-Oct-2017 | $7,112,232 ($2,052 Psf) | Yes / Modification Before Sale | 0 | View |
| 6 JALAN INSAF | 5,376 | $7,000,000 ($1,302 Psf) | 25-Oct-2012 | $11,031,552 ($2,052 Psf) | N.A / N.A | 0 | View |
| 4 JALAN INSAF | 9,984 | $6,680,000 ($669 Psf) | 11-Sep-2007 | $18,829,792 ($1,763 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 1,228,000 | View |
| 25 JALAN INSAF | 5,601 | $2,200,000 ($393 Psf) | 26-Dec-2002 | $11,397,955 ($1,955 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 448,000 | View |
| 15 JALAN INSAF | 6,963 | $5,215,287 ($749 Psf) | No Tran Since 1995 | $13,536,072 ($1,944 Psf) | N.A / N.A | 0 | View |
| 17 JALAN INSAF | 6,421 | $4,809,329 ($749 Psf) | No Tran Since 1995 | $15,198,890 ($2,090 Psf) | Yes / Modification After Sale | 1,779,000 | View |